Portfolio page
essential rose oil

details

Pomegranate seed oil is made by cold pressing the seeds of the pomegranate fruit. The oil is soft amber in color and has a fruity fragrance.

Pomegranate seed oil is extremely nutritious and rich, which is used internally and externally for cosmetic and medicinal purposes. The regenerative properties of pomegranate oil make it an indispensable ingredient in many skin care products. It is included in most cosmetics formulas like soap, shower gels, massage oils, moisturizer and other skin care products. It is also used as a vaporizer and a diffuser. It is mainly composed of Sabinene, Mycenae, Limonene, Alpha Pinene and Terpinenol. Only a meagre amount is needed to achieve positive results.

 

Reinvigorates Skin

Fights against Free Radicals

Pomegranate seed oil penetrates deeply into the skin, creating lasting and healthy moisture

Has Anti-Inflammatory Nature

Improves Skin Texture

Pomegranate seed oil is also used for massaging

Used Ingredient in Anti-Ageing Creams

Rich in Antioxidant

Revitalizes Dull & Dry Hair

Stimulates Blood Circulation in Scalp

Clears Scalp Debris

It has Anti-Pruritic Property

Nourishes Hair

Helps Hair Growth & Health

Effective Hair Tonic

Balances PH Level of Scalp

Hot Oil Treatment